14 years of successful experience
Irakli Bebiashvili, scientist - PhD student at Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University. CEO of hair restoration therapeutic-scientific center Hairline International. co-founder of Hair Transplantology and Trichology Association of Georgia and of Hairline International. Member of the Association of Eurasian Trichologists, of the Acad. Gr. Mukhadze’s Surgeon Scientific Society, Plastic, Reconstructive and Aesthetic Surgery of the Georgian Endoscopic Association. Professional surgeon with 25 years of experience.
One of the founders of the clinic "Hairline International" is the founder of Hair Transplantation in Georgia Tamaz Tamazashvili. He is a Doctor of Medicine, professor, laureate of state prize. From 1997 till present Prof. Tamazashvili has trained all hair surgeons working in Georgia, not only in the hairline international, but in all other hair transplantation clinics. Professor Tamazashvili successfully works in a clinic "Hairline International", as well as New York's Transplantation Center.
The clinic "Hairline International" operates a special program, according to which our patients are provided free consultation with the prof. Tamaz Tamazashvili.
The hair transplantation effectiveness was experienced by professor T. Sh. Tamazashvili on himself many years ago.  Then for the first time in Transcaucasia,  Tbilisi , (1997) he introduced the own hair transplantation technology, founded the “Talizi” clinic (named after his two daughters – Tamara and Lizi). Further, the world results in the hair transplantation field prof. T. Sh. Tamazashvili has enriched with his own many-year clinical researches and together with the new scientists team has founded the new hair transplantation clinic “Hairline International”, which is the world leader in the field, included in the ten better hair transplantation clinics in the world.
Professor T. Sh. Tamazashvili is the author of more than hundred scientific works, 40 inventions, 6 scientific monographs. In 1989 he was awarded the state premium for advances in the science field.
Inventions, worked out by prof. T. Sh. Tamazashvili together with the American scientists are patented and entered in the world leading clinics.
Professor T. Sh. Tamazashvili is elected member of the American Academy of Cosmetic Surgery, member of the World Association on the Hair Correction, member of the New York Science Academy. He is a participant of more than 60 scientific conferences in different countries.
Today prof. T. Sh. Tamazashvili successfully works for the Organs and Tissues Transplantation Center in New York, USA. Concerning the transplantology advances the MTF has awarded  prof. T. Sh. Tamazashvili the highest award “Golden Glove” in 2005.
Experienced and highly qualified doctors and nurses work there for the “Hairline International”.
Our Team
Important is the fact that all the clinic workers have received specialized medical education and have the proper certificates.
High professionalism of all our workers and 14 years of successful practice is the trustworthy guarantor of quality hair transplantation.
The “Hairline International” workers have contributed a lot to the development of the modern follicular microautotransplantation:
1. The first  automated device for grafts extraction during the hair transplantation using FUE method was improved by professor T. Tamazashvili
2. Microapertures formation method was worked out, due to which the maximum depth and natural look of transplanted hair.
3. Only with help of 3-assistant-conveyor system, worked out by professor T. Tamazashvili, it is possible to conduct the wide-scale hair transplantation (more than 5000 grafts) for a short period of time (4-5 hours).
4. Grafts preservation method, worked out by professor T. Tamazashvili, first was presented by report for the international conference on hair transplantation in America, new Orleans in 1997. Due to this method, the grafts survivability has maximally increased. Today the method is used in many clinics all over the world.
5. Compressive-homeostatic method, worked out by professor T. Tamazashvili, made it possible to transplant a lot of hair in patients having risk  of bleeding (for example, low blood coagulability, hypertension, etc.).
6. Together with French scientists there was worked out the original method on local anesthesia, due to which the procedure of hair transplantation is held absolutely painless and in the post-operation period the face swallow and bleeding is expelled.
7. The method of the microapertures control directly by the patient. All over the world there is no the method of direct control of the transplanted grafts by the patients, there is only the direct calculation, but there is also the method of microapertures number detection. For this purpose we use the registration technology of the local induction and deviations. The advantages of the technologies is that they exclude the necessity of conducting the electric current from head to the upper extremities, which is typical for the existing methods, the negative influence of them on the patients organism is not yet studied.
8. In 2005 the Georgian Association of Trichologists and Hair Transplantation Surgeons was founded, the president of the Association is professor Tamaz (patronymic Shota) Tamazashvili. Founders: T. Sh. Tamazashvili, I. S. Bebiashvili, K. Chuchulashvili.
In 2005 in Tbilisi the scientific center of hair correction “Hairline International” and the Georgian Association of Trichologists and Hair Transplantation Surgeons have organized the first international congress named “The alopecia actual issues”. The congress has evoked great interest, especially for modern on foreign colleagues and original scientific research of the “Hairline International” clinic workers. Held were master-classes of surgical and non-surgical methods of hair correction.
9. Doctors of the “Hairline International” clinic  have patented their hair transplantation unique methodology on the Russian Federation territory.
10. In December 2008 the company “RobbinsInstruments, Inc.”, the world largest company producing and selling the equipment of the hair transplantation instruments, has awarded the “Hairline International” clinic the recognition certificate to underline its important scientific and practical contribution to the hair transplantation development. In the nomination there were clinics of Europe and America.
11. On October 5, 2010 the presentation was held on the monograph of one of the “Hairline International” clinic founders professor Tamaz (patronymic Shota) Tamazashvili “New Concepts in Physiology of the Hair Follicle and Etio-Pathogenesis Pattern Alopecia”. In the book shown was the many-year scientific- practical experience and we can proudly say that several results for many scientists became the sensational discovery. Purely were shown the physiological aspects of cyclical growth of hair, and most important, enlightened was the etio-pathogenesis of the androgenetic alopecia development.
12. In 2011 in the “Hairline International” clinic created was the very first, unique in the world automated device for formation of microapertures in the process of hair transplantation.  The device gives the opportunity to control the depth, direction and thickness of the microapertures, this in its turn favors the best natural result of transplanted hair. For this invention the patent is received.
13. In 2012 the “Hairline International” clinic of hair transplantation has won the annual ceremony awarding the Georgian clinics in nomination “Reputation and Trust”. We have always been oriented to result and we are pleased the Georgian society has assessed our work.